Skip to main content

Girls Soccer

Lynchburg-Clay Mustang Soccer
2022 Girls Varsity Schedule
 
Day            Date           Opponent                              Time                     Result
Fri.             8/12           @ Georgetown                           5:00                    W 8-1
Wed.          8/17           @ Madeira                                 7:00                     L 3-0
Sat.            8/20           @ CHCA                                   11:00
Wed.          8/24           @ Ripley*                                   6:30
Sat.            8/27           @ Alexander                             11:00
Mon.          8/29           Western Brown                           6:30
Wed.          8/31           @ North Adams*                        6:30
Wed.          9/14           Peebles*                                    6:30
Sat.            9/17           Minford                                      3:00       cancelled
Mon.          9/19           @ Fayetteville*                          6:30
Thur.          9/22           Unioto                                       6:30
Sat.            9/24           @ Grandview Heights              2:45
Tue.            9/27           @ Clinton Massie                    6:30
Mon.          10/3           @ Hillsboro                               6:30
Wed.          10/5           Fairfield*                                   6:30
Fri.             10/7           West Union*                             4:30
Mon.          10/10         CNE                                          6:30
Wed.          10/12         Eastern*                                   6:30
Boys first on Monday/Wednesday
Girls first on Friday
 
Lynchburg-Clay Mustang Soccer
2022 JV Girls Schedule
 
Day            Date           Opponent                              Time                      Result
Sat.            8/6             Bethel-Tate (scrimmage)       10:00
Wed.          8/17           @ Madeira                             5:00                         T 0-0
Mon.          8/22           @ Miami Trace                      5:00
Thu.           8/25            @ Hillsboro                            5:00
Mon.          8/29           Western Brown                      5:00
Sat.             9/17          Bethel Tate                            5:00
Thur.          9/22           Unioto                                    5:00
Sat.            9/24           @ Grandview Heights           12:00
Mon.          9/26           Miami Trace                            6:45
Tue.           9/27           @ Clinton Massie                   5:00
Mon.          10/3           @ Hillsboro                             5:00
Mon.          10/10         CNE                                        5:00