Skip to main content

Girls Softball

Lynchburg-Clay Mustang
2024 Varsity SB Schedule
 
Day          Date         Opponent                                     Time 
Thu.          3/14          @ Georgetown (scrimmage)         5:00
Mon.         3/18          @ Northwest (scrimmage)            5:00
Wed.         3/20          CNE (scrimmage)                         5:00
Thu.          3/21          Bethel-Tate (scrimmage)               5:00
Tue.          3/26          @ North Adams*                            5:00
Wed.         3/27          @ East Clinton                              5:00
Thu.          3/28          Fairfield*                                        5:00
Sat.           3/30          @ Paint Valley (DH)                     11:00/1:00
Tue.          4/2            Eastern*                                        5:00
Thu.          4/4            Western Brown                             5:00
Fri.            4/5            @ Fayetteville*                             5:00
Sat.           4/6            3-way DH at home                       11:00/1:00
                                  Williamsburg and Zane Trace
Tue.          4/9            @ Manchester*                             5:00
Thu.          4/11          @ West Union*                             5:00
Fri.            4/12          @ Eastern*                                   5:00
Sat.           4/13          @ South Webster (DH)                11:00/1:00
Tue.          4/16          Peebles*                                        5:00
Wed.         4/17          North Adams*                                5:00
Thu.          4/18          @ Whiteoak*                                  5:00
Thu.          4/25          Ripley*                                           5:00
Fri.            4/26          @ Peebles*                                   5:00
Tue.          4/30          West Union* (senior Day)              5:00

 
 
Lynchburg-Clay Mustang
2024 JV SB Schedule
 
Day          Date         Opponent                                       Time 
Thu.          3/21          @ Bethel-Tate (scrimmage)            5:00
Wed.         3/27          East Clinton                                    5:00
Mon.         4/1            Eastern                                           5:00
Tue.          4/2            @ Batavia                                       4:30
Thu.          4/4            @ Western Brown                          4:30
Sat.           4/6            @ Williamsburg                              10:00
Mon.         4/8            Fayetteville                                      5:00
Fri.            4/12          @ Northwest                                    5:00
Mon.         4/15          @ Eastern                                        5:00
Mon.         4/22          @ Fayetteville                                  5:00
Thu.          4/25          @ Hillsboro                                      5:00
Fri.            4/26           Hillsboro                                          5:00