About Our District
Departments
Schools
Parents and Students
Board of Educatoin
Search Title
Student of The Month
SEPTEMBER - STUDENTS OF THE MONTH
Konnor Lewis, Dax Fawley, Gage Wells, Rinn SImmons, Aisley Garman, Hailey Fisher, Harper Patton

Mathews Perkins, Victoria Mohr, Emslee Harmon, Addelynn Osborn, Octavia Napier

Madison Berwanger, Sabastian Younker, Emily Shreve, Lydia Rosselott, Carter Biron

Trevin Falgner, Kiley Hively, Sophie Warne, Aaliyah Wright, Emma-lynn Cluff 

Bailey Henderson, Xaiden Ward, Shaylyn Mozingo, Mahalia Baker, Riley Cloud

Mariah May, Brayden Quarles, Jocelyn Brown, Kourtney May, Onyx Cravens
OCTOBER - STUDENTS OF THE MONTH
PS & KG
Braelyn Nebbergall, Grace Heizer, Rocco Whitenack, Olivia Bohrer, Sadie Lee, Adelynn Ward, Ivan Earl Shaffer

1ST GRADE
Paxtyn Hubbard, Mya Barger, Lexi Cordrey, Laney Watson, Lachlan Duff

2ND GRADE
Livy Waits, Hadley Partin, Blake Osborn, Rowan Vance, Addison Pointer

3RD GRADE
Kaylee Hurley, Ashton Fawley, Lacey Warner, Lillian West, Korbin Williams

4TH GRADE
Luke Flowers, Logan West, Camryn Hubbard, Bentley Watson, Carlee Schoultheis

Joey Jordan, Kelsey McPherson, Allison Lytle, Hayden Stratton, AJ Brown
NOVEMBER - STUDENTS OF THE MONTH
Chence Scott, Brooklyn Diskete, Charlie Bratton, Cole Rosselot, Raelynn Lane, Joshua Hibbs

1ST GRADE
Levi Hurley, Colin Fiscus, Logan Cordrey, Oliver Hall, Adalynn Rose

Caleb Davis, Richie Doss, Sophia Shrader, Autumn Humphrey, Coy Rom

Addison Haygood, Jonah Hall, Joseph Fristoe, Kari Ferguson, Kaden Hurley

Summer Peterson, Abram Turner, Zander Odum, Everleigh Barry, Brayden Hill

Libby Watson, Nathaniel Hall, Maddie Pierce, Savannah Tong, Abigail Meinor
DECEMBER - STUDENTS OF THE MONTH
PS & KG
Aven Schrupp, Kinzley Howard, Laura Hall, Ella Shreve, Oliver Griffith, Lorelei Fulks, Layne Wilkin

Sloane Hibbs, Rhonda Turner, Jesse Beaver, Harper Barnett, Hayes Carraher

2ND GRADE
Xyler Ward, Macey Green, Zavier Bettle, Aralyn Slack, Chloe Pierce

3RD GRADE
Korbin Williams, Jenna Doughman, Easton Landess-Williford, Bella McCollum, Conner Willey

Kiersten Ribby, Owen Faust, Logan Fields, Kylee Tong, Ayden Music

5TH GRADE
Kayden Miller, Taylor McCollum, Luke Davis, Rex Eaglin, Brogan Butler
JANUARY - STUDENTS OF THE MONTH
Emmitt Holden, Mia Proctor, Tate McConnaughey, Pistol Fife, Elizabeth Jordan, Jamie Goad, Connor Mountjoy

Esmae Moore, Gunner Yankey, Holley Butler, Claire Morgan, Dusty Younker

Mason Gragg, Landon Clinton, Jadlyn Badinghaus, Zion Bailey, Hayden Patton

Camaren Campbell, Collin West, Jordan Coleman, Josie Cordrey, JET Balon

Mason Brault, Riley Markey, Luke Thompson, Aubrey Hertlein, Collin Valdez

Korbin Stratton, Peyton Hertenstein, Elyse Hutchison, Lizzie Hall, Cylas Arrington
FEBRUARY - STUDENTS OF THE MONTH
Kyle Conley, Zain Aqrabawi, Mason Bell, Adabella Chapol, Jaxon Fawley, Mason Law

Braxton Watson, Silas Shoemaker, Jack Bennett, Presley Newman

Mylah Knisley, Logan Saylor, Kylie Jenkins, Kelsey Davis 

Carter Warnock, Rose Powih, Summer Pettit, Harley Reed, Scarlett Jenkins

Kendra Doss, Gabrielle Grabill, Andrew Pack, Jasmine Woods, Clyde Napier

Reagan Leininger, Mariah Fawley, Christian Senteney, Wesley Herbert, Carver Ernst
ABOUT OUR DISTRICT             DEPARTMENTS             SCHOOLS             PARENTS AND STUDENTS             BOARD OF EDUCATION
301 E. Pearl Street P.O. Box 515   Lynchburg, Ohio 45142   937-364-2338/Fax 937-364-2339
© Copyright 2021. Lynchburg-Clay Local School District. School CMS created by eSchoolView